3600 Sylvan Meadows Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Central Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $371,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,406
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3600 Sylvan Meadows Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $348,863, approximately $248 per square foot. 3600 Sylvan Meadows Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2006
Sold by
Woodbridge Rodney N and Woodbridge Lawanda L
Bought by
Menshew David E and Menshew Sharon M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,938
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$235,926
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Menshew David E | $275,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Menshew David E | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,994 | $368,431 | $194,264 | $174,167 |
| 2024 | $3,920 | $361,207 | $190,455 | $170,752 |
| 2023 | $3,844 | $354,125 | $186,721 | $167,404 |
| 2022 | $3,687 | $347,182 | $183,060 | $164,122 |
| 2021 | $2,944 | $278,000 | $150,000 | $128,000 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $252,000 | $100,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $252,000 | $100,000 | $152,000 |
| 2018 | $2,453 | $233,500 | $100,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $2,243 | $215,000 | $70,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $189,500 | $35,000 | $154,500 |
| 2015 | $1,718 | $164,000 | $23,500 | $140,500 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map