3601 E 50th St Minneapolis, MN 55417
Minnehaha NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $334,966 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 E 50th St, Minneapolis, MN 55417 and is currently estimated at $364,492, approximately $226 per square foot. 3601 E 50th St is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lake Nokomis Wenonah Elementary School, Sanford Middle School, and Roosevelt Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2011
Sold by
Sullivan Megan S
Bought by
Reile Lucy R and Elston Justin C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$124,340
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2011
Sold by
Sullivan Megan S
Bought by
Reile Lucy R and Elston Justin C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,310
Outstanding Balance
$124,340
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Ross Rosetta E
Bought by
Sullivan Megan S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2000
Sold by
Bloom Scott M
Bought by
Bonner Ronald S and Ross Rosetta E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reile Lucy R | $185,000 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Reile Lucy R | $185,000 | -- | |
| Sullivan Megan S | $204,850 | -- | |
| Bonner Ronald S | $133,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reile Lucy R | $180,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,073 | $293,000 | $125,000 | $168,000 |
| 2023 | $3,816 | $302,000 | $125,000 | $177,000 |
| 2022 | $3,676 | $278,000 | $91,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $3,287 | $264,000 | $74,000 | $190,000 |
| 2020 | $3,553 | $244,500 | $48,900 | $195,600 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $244,500 | $32,600 | $211,900 |
| 2018 | $2,880 | $233,000 | $32,600 | $200,400 |
| 2017 | $2,647 | $189,500 | $29,600 | $159,900 |
| 2016 | $2,604 | $182,000 | $29,600 | $152,400 |
| 2015 | $2,661 | $178,000 | $29,600 | $148,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,500 | $31,900 | $137,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map