3601 Longfellow Ave Minneapolis, MN 55407
Standish NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $372,000 - $397,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Longfellow Ave, Minneapolis, MN 55407 and is currently estimated at $389,605, approximately $157 per square foot. 3601 Longfellow Ave is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Andersen Middle, South Senior High School, and Lirio Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Orthmann Shane Anton
Bought by
Roesler Jon Laursen and Roesler Elizabeth Laursen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Muscoplat Lauren Beth and Muscoplat Orthmann Lauren Beth
Bought by
Orthmann Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Greater Metropolitan Housing Corporation
Bought by
Bastien Shane A and Bastien Lauren B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2008
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na
Bought by
Greater Metropolitan Housing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Jacobs Carnell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roesler Jon Laursen | $301,700 | Edina Realty Title Inc | |
| Orthmann Shane | -- | Watermark Title Agency | |
| Bastien Shane A | $195,000 | -- | |
| Greater Metropolitan Housing Corp | $64,900 | -- | |
| Jacobs Carnell | $155,000 | -- | |
| Laursen Roesler Jon Jon | $301,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Orthmann Shane | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,528 | $367,000 | $114,000 | $253,000 |
| 2023 | $4,825 | $354,000 | $104,000 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $4,164 | $322,000 | $82,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $4,613 | $309,000 | $58,000 | $251,000 |
| 2020 | $4,563 | $277,000 | $37,800 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $4,716 | $252,000 | $25,200 | $226,800 |
| 2018 | $3,517 | $252,000 | $25,200 | $226,800 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $213,500 | $22,900 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $3,983 | $213,500 | $22,900 | $190,600 |
| 2015 | $3,541 | $178,500 | $22,900 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $22,900 | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map