3601 Maple Ave Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $2,230,374 - $2,364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$2,302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 Maple Ave, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $2,302,094, approximately $2,302 per square foot. 3601 Maple Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Pacific Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Plana Oscar and Plana Ingrid
Bought by
Swick Gregory T and Swick Lauren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$850,625
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,451,469
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2013
Sold by
Plana Oscar
Bought by
Plana Oscar and Plana Ingrid
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 1997
Sold by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
Plana Oscar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1997
Sold by
Geraci John J and World S & L Assn Fsla
Bought by
World S & L Assn Fsla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swick Gregory T | $1,350,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plana Oscar | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Plana Oscar | $385,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World S & L Assn Fsla | $311,564 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swick Gregory T | $1,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plana Oscar | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Plana Oscar | $346,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,120 | $1,598,121 | $1,302,174 | $295,947 |
| 2024 | $18,120 | $1,566,787 | $1,276,642 | $290,145 |
| 2023 | $17,605 | $1,536,066 | $1,251,610 | $284,456 |
| 2022 | $17,304 | $1,505,948 | $1,227,069 | $278,879 |
| 2021 | $17,030 | $1,476,420 | $1,203,009 | $273,411 |
| 2019 | $16,576 | $1,432,630 | $1,167,328 | $265,302 |
| 2018 | $16,223 | $1,404,540 | $1,144,440 | $260,100 |
| 2016 | $15,038 | $1,350,000 | $1,100,000 | $250,000 |
| 2015 | $5,828 | $511,493 | $409,201 | $102,292 |
| 2014 | $5,757 | $501,475 | $401,186 | $100,289 |
Source: Public Records
Map