3601 W Beverly Ln Phoenix, AZ 85053
Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,342 - $479,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,972
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3601 W Beverly Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85053 and is currently estimated at $454,086, approximately $230 per square foot. 3601 W Beverly Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Sunburst School, Desert Foothills Middle School, and Greenway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1995
Sold by
Johnston Paul D and Johnston Margaret A
Bought by
Brown Vernon Ray and Brown Barbara Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Vernon Ray | $115,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Vernon Ray | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,164 | $19,416 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,040 | $18,491 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $33,230 | $6,640 | $26,590 |
| 2022 | $1,968 | $25,720 | $5,140 | $20,580 |
| 2021 | $2,018 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2020 | $1,964 | $21,870 | $4,370 | $17,500 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $21,030 | $4,200 | $16,830 |
| 2018 | $1,873 | $19,400 | $3,880 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2016 | $1,835 | $16,280 | $3,250 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $1,702 | $15,920 | $3,180 | $12,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map