3602 E Main Rd Fredonia, NY 14063
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $503,917
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 E Main Rd, Fredonia, NY 14063 and is currently estimated at $372,729, approximately $138 per square foot. 3602 E Main Rd is a home located in Chautauqua County with nearby schools including Wheelock Primary School, Fredonia Elementary School, and Fredonia Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,014 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2024 | $11,014 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2023 | $10,649 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2022 | $10,448 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2021 | $10,410 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2020 | $10,262 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2019 | $10,206 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2018 | $10,206 | $52,340 | $7,600 | $44,740 |
| 2017 | $5,295 | $26,890 | $7,600 | $19,290 |
| 2016 | $5,233 | $26,890 | $7,600 | $19,290 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,890 | $7,600 | $19,290 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,890 | $7,600 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map