3602 Rebecca St El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $528,000 - $577,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,918
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Rebecca St, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $555,016, approximately $190 per square foot. 3602 Rebecca St is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including McCabe Elementary School, Central Union High School, and Imperial Pathways Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2021
Sold by
Hernandez Patricia and Hernandez Sergio
Bought by
Hernandez Patricia and Hernandez Sergio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$345,950
Outstanding Balance
$315,474
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Sergio and Hernandez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,537
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Patricia | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Hernandez Sergio | $283,000 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hernandez Patricia | $345,950 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Sergio | $268,537 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,961 | $379,145 | $80,379 | $298,766 |
| 2023 | $3,961 | $364,423 | $77,258 | $287,165 |
| 2022 | $3,858 | $357,279 | $75,744 | $281,535 |
| 2021 | $3,752 | $350,274 | $74,259 | $276,015 |
| 2020 | $3,628 | $331,500 | $60,000 | $271,500 |
| 2019 | $3,482 | $320,000 | $48,000 | $272,000 |
| 2018 | $3,526 | $320,000 | $48,000 | $272,000 |
| 2017 | $3,163 | $290,000 | $44,000 | $246,000 |
| 2016 | $3,135 | $287,000 | $43,000 | $244,000 |
| 2015 | $2,831 | $268,000 | $57,000 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $2,360 | $224,686 | $35,000 | $189,686 |
Source: Public Records
Map