3602 Summerfield Ct Spring Valley, CA 91977
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$552/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Summerfield Ct, Spring Valley, CA 91977 and is currently estimated at $838,493, approximately $552 per square foot. 3602 Summerfield Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Spring Valley Middle School, Murdock Elementary School, and Monte Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Giblin James and Giblin Vicky
Bought by
Giblin James and Giblin Vicky
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$266,800
Outstanding Balance
$177,343
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$661,150
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2009
Sold by
Cervantez Elizabeth
Bought by
Giblin James and Giblin Vicky
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2002
Sold by
Mcnally Daniel J and Mcnally Antonina M
Bought by
Giblin James and Giblin Vicky
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,800
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2002
Sold by
Mcnally Daniel and Mcnally Antonina
Bought by
Mcnally Daniel J and Mcnally Antonina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Brunetto Salvatori and Brunetto Maria
Bought by
Mcnally Daniel and Mcnally Antonina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Interest Rate
6.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1987
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Giblin James | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Giblin James | -- | None Available | |
| Giblin James | $332,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Mcnally Daniel J | -- | -- | |
| Mcnally Daniel | -- | Southland Title | |
| -- | $196,000 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Giblin James | $266,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Giblin James | $298,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Daniel | $195,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $480,826 | $188,274 | $292,552 |
| 2024 | $6,095 | $471,399 | $184,583 | $286,816 |
| 2023 | $5,905 | $462,157 | $180,964 | $281,193 |
| 2022 | $5,812 | $453,096 | $177,416 | $275,680 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $444,213 | $173,938 | $270,275 |
| 2020 | $5,527 | $439,659 | $172,155 | $267,504 |
| 2019 | $5,444 | $431,039 | $168,780 | $262,259 |
| 2018 | $5,290 | $422,588 | $165,471 | $257,117 |
| 2017 | $832 | $414,303 | $162,227 | $252,076 |
| 2016 | $4,987 | $406,181 | $159,047 | $247,134 |
| 2015 | $4,715 | $380,000 | $148,000 | $232,000 |
| 2014 | $4,424 | $355,000 | $139,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map