3602 Yale Rd Lawrence, KS 66049
Perry Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,260 - $347,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3602 Yale Rd, Lawrence, KS 66049 and is currently estimated at $334,315, approximately $259 per square foot. 3602 Yale Rd is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Sunset Hill Elementary School, West Middle School, and Lawrence Free State High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,462 | $36,145 | $7,475 | $28,670 |
| 2024 | $4,289 | $34,776 | $5,750 | $29,026 |
| 2023 | $4,129 | $32,223 | $5,520 | $26,703 |
| 2022 | $3,708 | $28,785 | $4,830 | $23,955 |
| 2021 | $3,135 | $23,552 | $3,795 | $19,757 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $22,379 | $3,795 | $18,584 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $21,310 | $3,795 | $17,515 |
| 2018 | $2,706 | $20,355 | $3,680 | $16,675 |
| 2017 | $2,629 | $19,562 | $3,680 | $15,882 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $18,607 | $3,680 | $14,927 |
| 2015 | $2,235 | $17,411 | $3,680 | $13,731 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $17,722 | $3,680 | $14,042 |
Source: Public Records
Map