3603 Jervis Place Clinton, MD 20735
Windbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $593,000 - $631,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,452
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 Jervis Place, Clinton, MD 20735 and is currently estimated at $608,636, approximately $248 per square foot. 3603 Jervis Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Fort Washington Forest Elementary School, Gwynn Park Middle School, and Gwynn Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
Danner Development Inc
Bought by
Hunter Oliver W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Pt Development Corporation
Bought by
Danner Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hunter Oliver W | $259,900 | -- | |
| Danner Development Inc | $227,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,018 | $510,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,018 | $467,900 | $101,900 | $366,000 |
| 2023 | $5,816 | $446,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,558 | $425,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,308 | $404,100 | $100,900 | $303,200 |
| 2020 | $5,221 | $392,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,107 | $380,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,575 | $368,700 | $75,900 | $292,800 |
| 2017 | $5,361 | $335,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $302,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,090 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,090 | $269,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map