3603 Sanctuary Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
Highlights
- Lake View
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Living Room
- Community Pool
- Walk-In Closet
- Community Playground
About This Home
Beautiful and spacious corner townhouse featuring an open and airy layout filled with natural light. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout ,no carpet creating a modern and low-maintenance living space. Enjoy a prime location within walking distance to Walmart, adding convenience to your daily routine. This property stands out with its private setting, offering no neighbors on the side or rear, and a serene lake view that creates a peaceful atmosphere. The home is surrounded by a beautiful green area on the left side, perfect for relaxing or enjoying the outdoors. With its generous spaces, bright interiors, and unique positioning, this townhouse truly feels like a private retreat. Don’t miss the opportunity to rent this exceptional home in a highly desirable area. Schedule your showing today. it won’t last!
Listing Agent
NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA Brokerage Phone: 407-270-6841 License #3150925 Listed on: 04/11/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 2017
Lot Details
- 1,917 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 33x58
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,122 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Residential Lease
- Property Available on 4/11/26
- $45 Application Fee
- Assessor Parcel Number 15-26-30-0058-0001-0520
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | For Rent | $2,400 | +4.3% | -- | |
| 03/09/2024 03/09/24 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Rent | $2,300 | +15.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2021 09/15/21 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/05/2021 09/05/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/13/2021 08/13/21 | Sold | $265,000 | -3.6% | $125 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/22/2021 06/22/21 | For Sale | $275,000 | +33.8% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Off Market | $205,520 | -- | -- | |
| 03/31/2017 03/31/17 | Sold | $205,520 | +0.3% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/08/2017 01/08/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/06/2017 01/06/17 | For Sale | $205,000 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: O6398270
APN: 15-26-30-0058-0001-0520
- 3543 Sanctuary Dr
- 2400 Tybee Rd
- 3480 Pawleys Loop N
- 3481 Pawleys Loop N
- 2085 Raymond Dr
- 4202 Cracker Ct
- 3468 Barina St
- 3946 Cedar Hammock Trail
- 4011 Chippewa Ct
- 2351 Canoe Creek Rd
- 2720 Nottel Dr
- 2485 Settlers Trail Unit 9
- 887 Seneca Trail
- 00 Corporate Campus Way
- 4071 Flowering Peach Ln
- 3161 Buckingham Way
- 2489 Bulrush Dr
- 1620 Christa Ct Unit 11
- 3174 Burberry Place
- 2436 Bulrush Dr
- 3574 Sanctuary Dr
- 3566 Sanctuary Dr
- 3521 Sanctuary Dr
- 2400 Tybee Rd
- 2860 Lafayette Trace Dr
- 3042 Drema Dr
- 3943 Cedar Hammock Trail
- 3010 Camber Dr
- 826 Chamberlin Trail
- 4410 Winrun Ct
- 3100 Soldier City Way
- 2596 Wekiva Ln
- 1300 Creekview Ct
- 2792 Ponds Trail
- 2745 Ponds Trail
- 1019 Chamberlin Trail
- 4329 Eagle Trail Bend
- 4988 Prairie Preserve Run
- 4014 Malawi Trail
- 4113 Malawi Trail
Ask me questions while you tour the home.