3603 West St Brookfield, VT 05036
Estimated Value: $299,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3603 West St, Brookfield, VT 05036 and is currently estimated at $367,000, approximately $273 per square foot. 3603 West St is a home with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School and Randolph Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
Sold by
Beans Mobile Homes Inc
Bought by
Kempe Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kempe Richard | -- | -- | |
| Kempe Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,138 | $325,200 | $48,800 | $276,400 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $325,200 | $48,800 | $276,400 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $325,200 | $48,800 | $276,400 |
| 2021 | $5,468 | $266,000 | $58,400 | $207,600 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $69,400 | $58,400 | $11,000 |
| 2019 | $4,448 | $225,900 | $58,400 | $167,500 |
| 2018 | $4,102 | $225,900 | $58,400 | $167,500 |
| 2017 | $4,144 | $225,900 | $58,400 | $167,500 |
| 2016 | $4,070 | $225,900 | $58,400 | $167,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,259 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map