3604 Shawnee Dr Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $416,044
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 Shawnee Dr, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $364,011, approximately $279 per square foot. 3604 Shawnee Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Agnes M. Baptist Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2009
Sold by
Alvernaz Investments Llc
Bought by
Lindgren Walter H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,521
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Lindgren Kathleen
Bought by
Lindgren Walter H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,521
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Oliman Thomas and Oliman Adelian
Bought by
Alvernaz Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,900
Outstanding Balance
$82,521
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Rascon Ernie and Estate Of Frank M Rascon
Bought by
Oliman Thomas and Oliman Adelina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindgren Walter H | $141,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lindgren Walter H | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvernaz Investments Llc | $106,000 | None Available | |
| Oliman Thomas | $220,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindgren Walter H | $126,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliman Thomas | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,017 | $181,989 | $58,078 | $123,911 |
| 2024 | $1,944 | $178,422 | $56,940 | $121,482 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $174,924 | $55,824 | $119,100 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $171,495 | $54,730 | $116,765 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $168,133 | $53,657 | $114,476 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $166,410 | $53,107 | $113,303 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $163,148 | $52,066 | $111,082 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $159,950 | $51,046 | $108,904 |
| 2017 | $1,642 | $156,815 | $50,046 | $106,769 |
| 2016 | $1,597 | $153,741 | $49,065 | $104,676 |
| 2015 | $1,583 | $151,432 | $48,328 | $103,104 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $148,467 | $47,382 | $101,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map