3604 W 111th St Unit 2 Chicago, IL 60655
Mount Greenwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,646 - $242,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3604 W 111th St Unit 2, Chicago, IL 60655 and is currently estimated at $189,412, approximately $182 per square foot. 3604 W 111th St Unit 2 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Mount Greenwood Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and St. Christina School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 1999
Sold by
Zito Frank V and Zito Barbara A
Bought by
Lanigan Michael F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,750
Interest Rate
6.92%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanigan Michael F | $94,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanigan Michael F | $89,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,115 | $7,451 | $2,149 | $5,302 |
| 2024 | $2,115 | $7,451 | $2,149 | $5,302 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $10,000 | $1,719 | $8,281 |
| 2022 | $2,063 | $10,000 | $1,719 | $8,281 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $9,999 | $1,718 | $8,281 |
| 2020 | $2,702 | $12,098 | $1,632 | $10,466 |
| 2019 | $2,665 | $13,232 | $1,632 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $2,620 | $13,232 | $1,632 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $2,291 | $10,619 | $1,460 | $9,159 |
| 2016 | $1,631 | $10,619 | $1,460 | $9,159 |
| 2015 | $1,469 | $10,619 | $1,460 | $9,159 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $12,160 | $1,375 | $10,785 |
| 2013 | $1,737 | $12,160 | $1,375 | $10,785 |
Source: Public Records
Map