Seller's Agent in 2018
TRACY ARCHER
HomeSmart
(770) 315-2955
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $560,000 - $819,000
Ready for summer fun on Lake Lanier? Fabulous DEEP water lot with a golf cart path to the covered single slip dock! Dock sits in beautiful open water, no crowding of docks here. This home has been updated with a new roof, hardi-plank siding, screen doors, exterior paint, new light fixtures, PVC brick mold around windows, new gutters & downspouts. The dock has new steps and decking on the ramp to the dock. Enjoy this awesome location on Lake Lanier, near several marinas and lakeside restaurants!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carr Sonya H Tr | -- | -- | |
| Carr Clarence | -- | -- | |
| Carr Clarence | $489,000 | -- | |
| Gohlinghorst Conrad | $58,300 | -- | |
| Gohlinghorst Conrad | $345,000 | -- | |
| Flint Robert A | $142,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carr Clarence | $489,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gohlinghorst Conrad | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Flint Robert A | $134,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Sold | $489,000 | 0.0% | $205 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2018 04/14/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/10/2018 04/10/18 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $205 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,603 | $234,760 | $110,040 | $124,720 |
| 2024 | $6,718 | $268,840 | $157,240 | $111,600 |
| 2023 | $5,409 | $231,480 | $125,760 | $105,720 |
| 2022 | $5,524 | $209,600 | $125,760 | $83,840 |
| 2021 | $5,465 | $203,400 | $125,760 | $77,640 |
| 2020 | $5,484 | $198,200 | $125,760 | $72,440 |
| 2019 | $5,461 | $203,400 | $134,600 | $68,800 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $186,240 | $127,720 | $58,520 |
| 2017 | $5,096 | $178,280 | $139,960 | $38,320 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $178,280 | $139,960 | $38,320 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $178,280 | $139,960 | $38,320 |
| 2014 | $1,607 | $178,280 | $139,960 | $38,320 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
TRACY ARCHER
HomeSmart
(770) 315-2955
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
SONYA CARR
Virtual Properties Realty.BIZ
(770) 519-3607
2 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5993228
APN: 10-00067-00-057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.