Estimated Value: $380,000 - $432,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Clay Ct, Selma, CA 93662 and is currently estimated at $403,056, approximately $271 per square foot. 3605 Clay Ct is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Indianola Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Middle School, and Selma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2006
Sold by
Lennar Fresno Inc
Bought by
Patel Dhirubhai and Patel Shashikala
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Dhirubhai | $262,500 | North American Title Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Patel Dhirubhai | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,310 | $358,301 | $102,484 | $255,817 |
| 2023 | $4,389 | $312,000 | $67,600 | $244,400 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $300,000 | $65,000 | $235,000 |
| 2021 | $3,368 | $203,400 | $48,100 | $155,300 |
| 2020 | $3,338 | $201,500 | $47,700 | $153,800 |
| 2019 | $3,275 | $197,600 | $46,800 | $150,800 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $193,800 | $45,900 | $147,900 |
| 2017 | $3,109 | $190,000 | $45,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $2,693 | $175,000 | $45,000 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | $2,602 | $160,500 | $44,600 | $115,900 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $150,400 | $41,800 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map