Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Caldarella
First Team Real Estate
(562) 346-5021
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $523,000
Don't miss this corner unit 3-bedroom, 2-bath condo situated inside the gated East Park Villas community. You will be welcomed with your private, gated south facing patio which is an ideal space for a garden or seating area. With some creativity, this property is sure to have wonderful upside. The layout flows well throughout and offers inside laundry, spacious kitchen with plenty of cabinetry, and cathedral ceilings in the living room with a cozy gas fireplace as well as central heat and A/C. The primary bedroom adds appeal with a spacious balcony! Additionally, there is a finished attic space that is suitable for many different uses. There is an abundance of potential in this property! The unit offers tandem parking spaces in the secure and auto-gated subterranean parking garage. Community amenities include secure entry, elevators, a pool, and a clubhouse. This fabulous property is situated close to CSULB, parks, beaches, and many local shops and restaurants.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 562-522-4515 License #01270581 Listed on: 12/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith-Taranto Shalya | $515,000 | Western Resources Title Compan | |
| Watters David E | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Watters David E | $113,905 | -- | |
| Wills Laura | $116,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Victoria Mtg Corp | $139,500 | Gateway Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith-Taranto Shalya | $489,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Watters David E | $113,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Wills Laura | $106,850 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/09/2026 01/09/26 | Sold | $515,000 | +3.0% | $445 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | For Sale | $499,999 | -- | $432 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $213,614 | $50,705 | $162,909 |
| 2024 | $2,795 | $209,426 | $49,711 | $159,715 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $205,321 | $48,737 | $156,584 |
| 2022 | $2,580 | $201,296 | $47,782 | $153,514 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $197,350 | $46,846 | $150,504 |
| 2019 | $2,483 | $191,498 | $45,457 | $146,041 |
| 2018 | $2,417 | $187,744 | $44,566 | $143,178 |
| 2016 | $2,218 | $180,456 | $42,837 | $137,619 |
| 2015 | $2,130 | $177,746 | $42,194 | $135,552 |
| 2014 | $2,119 | $174,265 | $41,368 | $132,897 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Brandon Caldarella
First Team Real Estate
(562) 346-5021
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Sonia Pleasant
Coldwell Banker Envision
(424) 488-9959
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25261876
APN: 7253-009-093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.