3605 Howlett Hill Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $173,621 - $271,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,175
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Howlett Hill Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $230,155, approximately $195 per square foot. 3605 Howlett Hill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including K C Heffernan Elementary School, C S Driver Middle School, and Marcellus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Zielinski Andrew K and Zielinski Sharon K
Bought by
Bassett Kenneth M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bassett Kenneth M | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,537 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2024 | $2,918 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2023 | $2,940 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2022 | $2,919 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2020 | $3,444 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2019 | $936 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2018 | $2,110 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2017 | $934 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2016 | $2,059 | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,000 | $6,900 | $68,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map