3605 Via Pacifica Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $676,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3605 Via Pacifica Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $621,211, approximately $559 per square foot. 3605 Via Pacifica Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and New Harvest Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2020
Sold by
M Wendell & Jeanne T Morrisset Revocable and Morrisset M
Bought by
Jeanne T Morrisset Bypass Trust and Morrisset
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
M Wendell Morrisset Trust
Bought by
The M Wendell & Jeanne T Morrisset Revoc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Falch Eddie and Falch Georgina
Bought by
Morrisset M Wendell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2004
Sold by
Valney Richard M
Bought by
Falch Eddie and Quintana Georgina Romero
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,200
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Valney Kathleen A
Bought by
Valney Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Valney Richard M and Valney Kathleen Ann
Bought by
Valney Richard M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$28,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1995
Sold by
Calimlim Sandra L
Bought by
Calimlim Herbert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,323
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1995
Sold by
Molitor Geraldine
Bought by
Calimlim Herbert G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,323
Interest Rate
7.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeanne T Morrisset Bypass Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The M Wendell & Jeanne T Morrisset Revoc | -- | None Available | |
| Morrisset M Wendell | $220,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Falch Eddie | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Valney Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Valney Richard M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Calimlim Herbert G | -- | United Title Company | |
| Calimlim Herbert G | $139,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Falch Eddie | $327,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valney Richard M | $28,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Valney Richard M | $190,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Calimlim Herbert G | $128,323 | |
| Closed | Falch Eddie | $81,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,463 | $510,000 | $331,500 | $178,500 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $278,393 | $139,197 | $139,196 |
| 2023 | $3,337 | $272,935 | $136,468 | $136,467 |
| 2022 | $3,237 | $267,584 | $133,792 | $133,792 |
| 2021 | $3,212 | $262,338 | $131,169 | $131,169 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $259,650 | $129,825 | $129,825 |
| 2019 | $3,179 | $254,560 | $127,280 | $127,280 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $249,570 | $124,785 | $124,785 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $244,678 | $122,339 | $122,339 |
| 2016 | $2,872 | $239,882 | $119,941 | $119,941 |
| 2015 | $2,903 | $236,282 | $118,141 | $118,141 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $197,000 | $99,000 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map