3634 Via Pacifica Walk Oxnard, CA 93035
Via Marina NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,439 - $644,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3634 Via Pacifica Walk, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $611,610, approximately $551 per square foot. 3634 Via Pacifica Walk is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Christa Mcauliffe Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2005
Sold by
Hency Delene and Delene Knight A
Bought by
Hency Delene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hency Delene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,697 | $227,571 | $79,643 | $147,928 |
| 2024 | $2,697 | $223,109 | $78,081 | $145,028 |
| 2023 | $2,598 | $218,735 | $76,550 | $142,185 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $214,447 | $75,049 | $139,398 |
| 2021 | $2,497 | $210,243 | $73,578 | $136,665 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $208,089 | $72,825 | $135,264 |
| 2019 | $2,470 | $204,010 | $71,398 | $132,612 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $200,011 | $69,999 | $130,012 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $196,090 | $68,627 | $127,463 |
| 2016 | $2,227 | $192,246 | $67,282 | $124,964 |
| 2015 | $2,250 | $189,360 | $66,272 | $123,088 |
| 2014 | $2,224 | $185,653 | $64,975 | $120,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map