3606 E Nambe Ct Phoenix, AZ 85044
Ahwatukee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $743,000 - $988,000
Studio
4
Baths
2,427
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 E Nambe Ct, Phoenix, AZ 85044 and is currently estimated at $863,573, approximately $355 per square foot. 3606 E Nambe Ct is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Kyrene de la Colina Elementary School, Kyrene Centennial Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2000
Sold by
Williams Douglas L and Williams Victoria A
Bought by
Williams Douglas L and Williams Victoria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Douglas L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,387 | $56,886 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,107 | $54,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,107 | $72,800 | $14,160 | $58,640 |
| 2022 | $4,864 | $55,330 | $10,760 | $44,570 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $46,800 | $9,100 | $37,700 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $54,520 | $10,600 | $43,920 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $54,560 | $10,610 | $43,950 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $50,230 | $9,770 | $40,460 |
| 2017 | $4,986 | $49,360 | $9,600 | $39,760 |
| 2016 | $5,032 | $48,210 | $9,380 | $38,830 |
| 2015 | $4,456 | $47,550 | $9,250 | $38,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map