3606 E Thunderbird Rd Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,470 - $429,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 E Thunderbird Rd, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $368,118, approximately $345 per square foot. 3606 E Thunderbird Rd is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Indian Bend Elementary School, Shea Middle School, and Shadow Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2020
Sold by
Flores Ernesto Vargas and Pagaza Edith Perez
Bought by
Pagaza Edith Perez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$227,950
Outstanding Balance
$201,834
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$166,284
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pagaza Edith Perez | -- | Great American Title Agency | |
| Pagaza Edith Perez | $235,000 | Great American Title Agency | |
| Reef Point Llc | -- | Great American Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pagaza Edith Perez | $227,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $836 | $9,652 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $796 | $9,192 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $796 | $24,970 | $4,990 | $19,980 |
| 2022 | $788 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2021 | $801 | $16,880 | $3,370 | $13,510 |
| 2020 | $774 | $15,560 | $3,110 | $12,450 |
| 2019 | $906 | $13,310 | $2,660 | $10,650 |
| 2018 | $876 | $11,400 | $2,280 | $9,120 |
| 2017 | $840 | $10,920 | $2,180 | $8,740 |
| 2016 | $826 | $9,930 | $1,980 | $7,950 |
| 2015 | $765 | $8,830 | $1,760 | $7,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map