Seller's Agent in 2018
Dean Harris
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage
(901) 619-6170
110 in this area
1,386 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $107,000
POTENTIAL INVESTMENT PROPERTY! DO NOT DISTURB TENANT. DRIVE BY SHOWING ONLY. SHOWINGS AND INSPECTIONS CONTINGENT UPON WRITTEN AND ACCEPTED OFFERS ONLY.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage License #286759 Listed on: 01/11/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flagg Daaron | $300,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Stehmann Victor | $59,000 | Nexus Title & Escrow Llc | |
| First Premier Properties Llc | $33,500 | Delta Title Services Llc | |
| Inverloch Llc | $21,700 | None Available | |
| Jones Lavender D | $56,000 | -- | |
| Jones Lavender D | $56,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flagg Daaron | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stehmann Victor | $44,250 | |
| Previous Owner | First Premier Properties Llc | $41,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Lavender D | $54,319 | |
| Closed | Jones Lavender D | $3,953 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Sold | $33,500 | -1.5% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2018 02/01/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/11/2018 01/11/18 | For Sale | $34,000 | +56.7% | $34 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2013 08/16/13 | Sold | $21,700 | -33.2% | $21 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/12/2013 08/12/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/03/2013 07/03/13 | For Sale | $32,500 | -- | $32 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $410 | $19,675 | $2,500 | $17,175 |
| 2024 | $410 | $12,100 | $1,925 | $10,175 |
| 2023 | $737 | $12,100 | $1,925 | $10,175 |
| 2022 | $737 | $12,100 | $1,925 | $10,175 |
| 2021 | $746 | $12,100 | $1,925 | $10,175 |
| 2020 | $772 | $10,650 | $1,925 | $8,725 |
| 2019 | $340 | $10,650 | $1,925 | $8,725 |
| 2018 | $340 | $10,650 | $1,925 | $8,725 |
| 2017 | $348 | $10,650 | $1,925 | $8,725 |
| 2016 | $451 | $10,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $451 | $10,325 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Dean Harris
CrestCore Realty MphsBrokerage
(901) 619-6170
110 in this area
1,386 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Robert Vaughn
The Carter Group LLC, REALTORS
(901) 652-4634
14 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Carol Stout
Ware Jones, REALTORS
(901) 652-4517
24 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Daniel Johnson
SimpliHOM
(855) 856-9466
17 Total Sales
Source: Memphis Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 10018299
APN: 09-0072-0-0036
Ask me questions while you tour the home.