3606 Everton St Silver Spring, MD 20906
Connecticut Avenue Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $431,000 - $460,000
Studio
1
Bath
910
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Everton St, Silver Spring, MD 20906 and is currently estimated at $443,713, approximately $487 per square foot. 3606 Everton St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Weller Road Elementary School, A. Mario Loiederman Middle School, and Wheaton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Flores Yoni A and Flores Garcia Juan
Bought by
Flores Garcia Juan Alfredo and Flores Joel Alfonso
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Edens William Lavere
Bought by
Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Edens William Lavere
Bought by
Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Edens William H and Edens J D
Bought by
Edens William Lavere
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Garcia Juan Alfredo | -- | Kensington Realty Title | |
| Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores | $410,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores | $410,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores | $410,000 | -- | |
| Garcia Juan Alfredo Flores | $410,000 | -- | |
| Edens William Lavere | $206,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,686 | $362,100 | $199,700 | $162,400 |
| 2024 | $4,686 | $343,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $324,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,342 | $306,400 | $177,700 | $128,700 |
| 2021 | $2,988 | $297,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,988 | $288,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,855 | $279,200 | $162,500 | $116,700 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $269,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,650 | $259,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,289 | $249,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,289 | $245,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $241,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map