3606 Keswick Rd Baltimore, MD 21211
Wyman Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $280,802 - $315,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,312
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Keswick Rd, Baltimore, MD 21211 and is currently estimated at $297,901, approximately $227 per square foot. 3606 Keswick Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Hampden Elementary/Middle, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2021
Sold by
Baumgardner Concetta M and Mullen Concetta
Bought by
Keating Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,381
Outstanding Balance
$230,787
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Keller H L
Bought by
Baumgardner C M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$34,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keating Cynthia | $255,000 | American Land Title Corp | |
| Baumgardner C M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Baumgardner C M | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Keating Cynthia | $250,381 | |
| Previous Owner | Baumgardner C M | $34,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,106 | $241,100 | $65,000 | $176,100 |
| 2024 | $5,106 | $217,400 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,550 | $193,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,012 | $170,000 | $65,000 | $105,000 |
| 2021 | $3,954 | $167,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,446 | $165,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,354 | $162,600 | $65,000 | $97,600 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $156,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,230 | $150,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,944 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,944 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $143,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map