3606 Rhode Island Ave Niagara Falls, NY 14305
Estimated Value: $58,000 - $118,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
800
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Rhode Island Ave, Niagara Falls, NY 14305 and is currently estimated at $80,872, approximately $101 per square foot. 3606 Rhode Island Ave is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Edward Town Middle School, Niagara-Wheatfield Senior High School, and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2024
Sold by
Chew Ryan and Myles President
Bought by
Myles Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
President Myles
Bought by
President Myles and Ryan Chew Ryan
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myles Jacob | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| President Myles | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,027 | $70,000 | $3,700 | $66,300 |
| 2024 | $1,027 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2023 | $957 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2022 | $950 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2021 | $954 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2020 | $695 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2019 | $680 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2018 | $676 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $680 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $686 | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,000 | $1,800 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map