Estimated Value: $446,105 - $487,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,506
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3606 Sienna Ave, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $463,276, approximately $184 per square foot. 3606 Sienna Ave is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2007
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Kilpatrick Josiah D and Kilpatrick Nicole G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$177,650
Outstanding Balance
$112,824
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$350,452
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Dennis Derek W and Dennis Deanna M
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2004
Sold by
Baessler Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Dennis Derek W and Dennis Deanna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,520
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2004
Sold by
Baessler Land Llc
Bought by
Baessler Construction Co Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kilpatrick Josiah D | $187,000 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $197,177 | None Available | |
| Dennis Derek W | $251,900 | -- | |
| Baessler Construction Co Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kilpatrick Josiah D | $177,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Dennis Derek W | $201,520 | |
| Closed | Dennis Derek W | $50,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,562 | $27,910 | $5,310 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $2,562 | $27,910 | $5,310 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $2,453 | $31,540 | $5,070 | $26,470 |
| 2022 | $2,324 | $24,370 | $4,520 | $19,850 |
| 2021 | $2,397 | $25,070 | $4,650 | $20,420 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $23,250 | $3,580 | $19,670 |
| 2019 | $2,222 | $23,250 | $3,580 | $19,670 |
| 2018 | $1,869 | $20,540 | $3,240 | $17,300 |
| 2017 | $1,878 | $20,540 | $3,240 | $17,300 |
| 2016 | $1,522 | $18,520 | $1,990 | $16,530 |
| 2015 | $1,517 | $18,520 | $1,990 | $16,530 |
| 2014 | $1,323 | $15,800 | $1,870 | $13,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map