3607 13th Ave Kearney, NE 68845
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $387,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,470
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 13th Ave, Kearney, NE 68845 and is currently estimated at $354,962, approximately $241 per square foot. 3607 13th Ave is a home located in Buffalo County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Horizon Middle School, and Kearney Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2016
Sold by
Harbur Kenneth R and Harbur Carrie A
Bought by
Meusch Roy and Meusch Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,375
Outstanding Balance
$167,752
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$187,210
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meusch Roy | $254,375 | Barney Abstract Title And Es |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meusch Roy | $214,375 | |
| Closed | Meusch Roy | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,230 | $329,190 | $68,775 | $260,415 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $300,170 | $66,770 | $233,400 |
| 2023 | $4,811 | $282,655 | $66,770 | $215,885 |
| 2022 | $4,316 | $245,935 | $63,425 | $182,510 |
| 2021 | $4,004 | $232,180 | $57,010 | $175,170 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $257,105 | $57,010 | $200,095 |
| 2019 | $4,370 | $249,605 | $57,010 | $192,595 |
| 2018 | $3,766 | $218,190 | $57,010 | $161,180 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $257,030 | $52,610 | $204,420 |
| 2016 | $4,316 | $253,795 | $52,610 | $201,185 |
| 2015 | $3,610 | $207,515 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $178,175 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map