3607 44th St Snyder, TX 79549
Estimated Value: $169,730 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 44th St, Snyder, TX 79549 and is currently estimated at $183,433, approximately $123 per square foot. 3607 44th St is a home located in Scurry County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, Snyder J High School, and Snyder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,304 | $146,812 | $10,000 | $136,812 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $148,554 | $10,000 | $138,554 |
| 2023 | $2,829 | $148,573 | $10,000 | $138,573 |
| 2022 | $3,410 | $148,666 | $10,000 | $138,666 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $144,153 | $10,000 | $134,153 |
| 2020 | $2,893 | $117,087 | $10,000 | $107,087 |
| 2019 | $3,095 | $117,114 | $10,000 | $107,114 |
| 2018 | $3,133 | $120,169 | $13,000 | $107,169 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $120,196 | $13,000 | $107,196 |
| 2016 | $3,208 | $122,924 | $15,000 | $107,924 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,812 | $15,000 | $109,812 |
| 2014 | -- | $126,035 | $13,000 | $113,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map