3614 44th St Snyder, TX 79549
Estimated Value: $180,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3614 44th St, Snyder, TX 79549 and is currently priced at $180,000, approximately $95 per square foot. 3614 44th St is a home located in Scurry County with nearby schools including Stanfield Elementary School, Snyder J High School, and Snyder High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $3,250 | $131,559 | $10,000 | $121,559 |
| 2019 | -- | $131,617 | $10,000 | $121,617 |
| 2018 | -- | $136,188 | $13,000 | $123,188 |
| 2017 | -- | $136,245 | $13,000 | $123,245 |
| 2016 | -- | $139,223 | $15,000 | $124,223 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,479 | $15,000 | $128,479 |
| 2014 | -- | $138,074 | $13,000 | $125,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map