3607 Baine Ave Memphis, TN 38111
East Memphis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $242,844 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Baine Ave, Memphis, TN 38111 and is currently estimated at $245,922, approximately $162 per square foot. 3607 Baine Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Sharpe Elementary School, Sherwood Middle, and Overton High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2024
Sold by
Hotchkiss Aric
Bought by
Hotch & Ram Construction Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2022
Sold by
Shelby County Chancery Court
Bought by
Hotchkiss Aric and Hood Elizabeth A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hotch & Ram Construction Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hotchkiss Aric | $31,900 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $54 | $2,000 | $2,000 | -- |
| 2024 | $382 | $1,600 | $1,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $687 | $11,275 | $1,600 | $9,675 |
| 2022 | $687 | $11,275 | $1,600 | $9,675 |
| 2021 | $695 | $11,275 | $1,600 | $9,675 |
| 2020 | $567 | $7,825 | $1,600 | $6,225 |
| 2019 | $567 | $7,825 | $1,600 | $6,225 |
| 2018 | $567 | $7,825 | $1,600 | $6,225 |
| 2017 | $322 | $7,825 | $1,600 | $6,225 |
| 2016 | $459 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $459 | $10,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map