3607 Cal Ore Dr Redding, CA 96001
Manzanita NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $461,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,082
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Cal Ore Dr, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $480,653, approximately $230 per square foot. 3607 Cal Ore Dr is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Manzanita Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2005
Sold by
Paris Kathleen G
Bought by
Richardson Ryan D and Richardson Kara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$209,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,324
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$372,329
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Paris Brice D
Bought by
Paris Kathleen G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Ryan D | $220,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Paris Kathleen G | -- | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richardson Ryan D | $209,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $435,918 | $136,646 | $299,272 |
| 2024 | $4,356 | $427,371 | $133,967 | $293,404 |
| 2023 | $4,356 | $418,992 | $131,341 | $287,651 |
| 2022 | $4,282 | $410,777 | $128,766 | $282,011 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $350,000 | $55,000 | $295,000 |
| 2020 | $3,731 | $345,000 | $55,000 | $290,000 |
| 2019 | $3,347 | $320,000 | $55,000 | $265,000 |
| 2018 | $3,336 | $310,000 | $60,000 | $250,000 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $298,000 | $67,000 | $231,000 |
| 2016 | $3,211 | $298,000 | $67,000 | $231,000 |
| 2015 | $3,032 | $281,000 | $65,000 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $2,849 | $261,000 | $55,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map