3607 Concord Ct Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,553 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Concord Ct, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $159,888, approximately $141 per square foot. 3607 Concord Ct is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Ovation Properties Llc
Bought by
Sfr Mt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2017
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Ovation Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Bragg Karl P
Bought by
Bragg Faithlyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1994
Sold by
Bragg Karl P
Bought by
Bragg Faithlyn L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1992
Sold by
Associates Financial Services Of America
Bought by
Bragg Karl P Bragg Esmie Carmel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Associates and Associates Financia
Bought by
Bragg Karl P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1992
Sold by
Fischback Velma L Fischbach Velma L
Bought by
Associates Financial Services Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1992
Sold by
Fischback Velma L
Bought by
.Associates Financia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1989
Sold by
Associates Financial Serv Of America Inc
Bought by
Fischback Vilma L Fischback Velma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1989
Sold by
Vaughan Frank H By
Bought by
.Associates Financia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Sold by
Associates and Associates Financia
Bought by
Fischback Vilma L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr Mt Llc | $7,643,026 | -- | |
| Ovation Properties Llc | $600,802 | -- | |
| Bragg Faithlyn L | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Karl P | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Faithlyn L | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Karl P | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Karl P Bragg Esmie Carmel | -- | -- | |
| Bragg Karl P | $41,000 | -- | |
| Associates Financial Services Of America | -- | -- | |
| .Associates Financia | -- | -- | |
| Fischback Vilma L Fischback Velma L | -- | -- | |
| .Associates Financia | $23,100 | -- | |
| Fischback Vilma L | $43,000 | -- | |
| -- | $27,400 | -- | |
| -- | $25,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,802 | $49,576 | $6,400 | $43,176 |
| 2024 | $1,802 | $52,776 | $6,400 | $46,376 |
| 2023 | $1,343 | $37,304 | $6,400 | $30,904 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $34,039 | $6,400 | $27,639 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2019 | $1,168 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2018 | $1,174 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2015 | $1,140 | $23,872 | $6,400 | $17,472 |
| 2014 | $1,132 | $23,598 | $6,400 | $17,198 |
Source: Public Records
Map