3607 Easy Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Upper Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $538,000 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,327
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Easy Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $673,626, approximately $507 per square foot. 3607 Easy Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, Pacific Baptist School, and Success Work College Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,617 | $189,498 | $72,662 | $116,836 |
| 2024 | $2,617 | $185,784 | $71,238 | $114,546 |
| 2023 | $2,574 | $182,142 | $69,842 | $112,300 |
| 2022 | $2,335 | $171,101 | $68,473 | $102,628 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $167,747 | $67,131 | $100,616 |
| 2019 | $2,252 | $162,774 | $65,141 | $97,633 |
| 2018 | $2,147 | $159,583 | $63,864 | $95,719 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $153,388 | $61,385 | $92,003 |
| 2015 | $1,895 | $151,085 | $60,463 | $90,622 |
| 2014 | $1,890 | $148,126 | $59,279 | $88,847 |
Source: Public Records
Map