3607 Stonegate Dr Unit R7 Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $896,000 - $1,033,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,430
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Stonegate Dr Unit R7, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $960,853, approximately $280 per square foot. 3607 Stonegate Dr Unit R7 is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Jacob Charles L and Jacob Diane
Bought by
Gindes Sarah and Gindes Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$788,000
Outstanding Balance
$779,706
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,147
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Ford Richard L and Ford Anne C
Bought by
Jacob Charles L and Jacob Diane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2001
Sold by
Mosier Michael G
Bought by
Ford Richard L and Ford Anne C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1998
Sold by
Mace Robert W and Mace Judith E
Bought by
Ford Richard L and Ford Anne C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,500
Interest Rate
6.87%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gindes Sarah | $985,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gindes Sarah | $985,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacob Charles L | $456,000 | Attorney | |
| Ford Richard L | $75,000 | -- | |
| Ford Richard L | $374,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gindes Sarah | $788,000 | |
| Closed | Gindes Sarah | $788,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jacob Charles L | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford Richard L | $374,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,160 | $823,162 | $173,250 | $649,912 |
| 2024 | $6,361 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2023 | $5,974 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2022 | $5,837 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2021 | $5,809 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2020 | $5,673 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $456,035 | $84,755 | $371,280 |
| 2018 | $6,138 | $452,470 | $77,050 | $375,420 |
| 2017 | $6,093 | $452,470 | $77,050 | $375,420 |
| 2016 | $5,887 | $452,470 | $77,050 | $375,420 |
| 2015 | $6,143 | $443,756 | $75,071 | $368,685 |
| 2014 | -- | $443,756 | $75,071 | $368,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map