3705 Albritton Dr Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $857,000 - $981,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,125
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3705 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $896,937, approximately $217 per square foot. 3705 Albritton Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2013
Sold by
King Sabra Georginna
Bought by
King Alex
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$340,496
Outstanding Balance
$73,447
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$823,490
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2009
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
King Sabra Georginna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Alex | $357,000 | None Available | |
| King Sabra Georginna | $398,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Alex | $340,496 | |
| Previous Owner | King Sabra Georginna | $375,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,999 | $907,797 | $141,750 | $766,047 |
| 2024 | $6,782 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2023 | $6,369 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2022 | $6,223 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2019 | $6,048 | $486,206 | $81,640 | $404,566 |
| 2018 | $5,747 | $423,700 | $69,080 | $354,620 |
| 2017 | $5,705 | $423,700 | $69,080 | $354,620 |
| 2016 | $5,513 | $423,700 | $69,080 | $354,620 |
| 2015 | $5,908 | $426,821 | $72,854 | $353,967 |
| 2014 | $5,908 | $426,821 | $72,854 | $353,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map