3709 Albritton Dr Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $684,333 - $789,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3709 Albritton Dr, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $744,583, approximately $254 per square foot. 3709 Albritton Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2019
Sold by
Iiut Cosmin Livin and Iiut Simina
Bought by
Iiut Cosmin L and Iiut Simina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$188,828
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$555,755
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2019
Sold by
Ilut Cosmin L and Ilut Simina
Bought by
Ilut Cosmin Liviu and Ilut Simina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2009
Sold by
Dollins Dwayne E and Dollins Claudia M
Bought by
Ilut Cosmin L and Ilut Simina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,800
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2008
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Dollins Dwayne E and Dollins Claudia M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,376
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iiut Cosmin L | -- | None Available | |
| Ilut Cosmin Liviu | -- | None Available | |
| Ilut Cosmin L | $371,000 | None Available | |
| Dollins Dwayne E | $355,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iiut Cosmin L | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Ilut Cosmin L | $296,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Dollins Dwayne E | $180,376 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,691 | $674,983 | $142,875 | $532,108 |
| 2024 | $5,215 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2023 | $4,897 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2022 | $4,785 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2021 | $4,762 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2020 | $4,650 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2019 | $4,650 | $373,833 | $82,355 | $291,478 |
| 2018 | $4,387 | $323,378 | $69,685 | $253,693 |
| 2017 | $4,354 | $323,378 | $69,685 | $253,693 |
| 2016 | $4,207 | $323,378 | $69,685 | $253,693 |
| 2015 | $5,120 | $369,894 | $76,364 | $293,530 |
| 2014 | $5,120 | $369,894 | $76,364 | $293,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map