NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $317,495 - $356,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,416 Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 26, 2022

Last sale price $328,000 $232 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,885 / mo

4 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

This home has been lived in and loved by the original owner. Nice quiet location with north/south exposure. Charming electric fire place for cool winter evenings. Cute home with access to shopping, grocery stores and walking distance to city transportation. Newer roof and a/c. Lots of opportunities with this great home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nancy Sanford

HomeSmart License #SA668994000 Listed on: 04/10/2022

HomeSmart

Co-Listed By

Julianna Pek

HomeSmart License #SA653271000

Last Buyer's Agent

Martin Monge Kotake

Property Hub LLC License #SA672058000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $206

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,416 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 1 Carport Space

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1469
  • Assessor Parcel Number 152-27-059

Community Details

Overview

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Association fees include no fees
  • Built by Hallcraft Homes
  • West Plaza 9 Lot 1249 1410 Subdivision

Amenities

  • Transportation Service

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$206

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

6,721 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 35th Avenue & Glendale
  • Legal Info Range: 2E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Basement: N
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Partial
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2015
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2013
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2013
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Co List Office Mls Id: cril12
  • Co List Office Phone: 602-230-7600
  • Subdivision Name: WEST PLAZA 9 LOT 1249-1410
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 231.63

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Accessibility Features: Bath Raised Toilet, Bath Grab Bars
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: No Interior Steps, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1416.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Non-laminate Counter: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Separate Workshop: Yes
  • Community Features:Transportation Svcs: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Storage
  • Lot Features: Alley, Dirt Back, Grass Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Brick
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s)
  • Property Condition: Fixer
  • Roof: Composition
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Storage: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Transportation Svcs
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: N
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fee Incl:No Fees: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Catalina Ventura School
  • High School: Washington High School
  • Junior High Dist: Phoenix Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Palo Verde Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6721.0
  • Parcel #: 152-27-059

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Hallcraft Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 206.0
  • Tax Book Number: 152.00
  • Tax Lot: 1469
  • Tax Map Number: 27.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 2, 2022
Sold by
Solavainc Llc
Bought by
Arizona Desert Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
$341,124

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2022
Closed on
Apr 22, 2022
List Price
$275,000
Sold Price
$328,000
Premium/Discount to List
$53,000
19.27%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.98%
Original Mortgage
$283,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Arizona Desert Homes Llc -- --
Solavainc Llc $332,500 Equitable Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Solavainc Llc $283,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/26/2022 04/26/22 Sold $328,000 +19.3% $232 / Sq Ft
04/12/2022 04/12/22 Pending -- -- --
04/08/2022 04/08/22 For Sale $275,000 -- $194 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $797 $5,041 -- --
2024 $1,116 $4,801 -- --
2023 $1,116 $23,450 $4,690 $18,760
2022 $204 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
2021 $206 $16,080 $3,210 $12,870
2020 $219 $15,020 $3,000 $12,020
2019 $229 $13,410 $2,680 $10,730
2018 $206 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
2017 $169 $10,400 $2,080 $8,320
2016 $154 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
2015 $128 $6,500 $1,300 $5,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6380829

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 152-27-059

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.