3607 Wamego Rd Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $501,771
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,064
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3607 Wamego Rd, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $492,193, approximately $238 per square foot. 3607 Wamego Rd is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Herbert C. Green Middle School, Indian Creek Elementary School, and Union Mine High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Jeanne Martin W and Jeanne Hall W
Bought by
Martin W Jeanne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$265,124
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$227,069
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin W Jeanne | -- | Old Republic Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Martin W Jeanne | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,244 | $213,450 | $35,199 | $178,251 |
| 2024 | $2,244 | $209,265 | $34,509 | $174,756 |
| 2023 | $2,182 | $205,163 | $33,833 | $171,330 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $201,141 | $33,170 | $167,971 |
| 2021 | $2,138 | $197,198 | $32,520 | $164,678 |
| 2020 | $2,036 | $195,177 | $32,187 | $162,990 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $191,351 | $31,556 | $159,795 |
| 2018 | $1,945 | $187,600 | $30,938 | $156,662 |
| 2017 | $1,909 | $183,923 | $30,332 | $153,591 |
| 2016 | $1,884 | $180,318 | $29,738 | $150,580 |
| 2015 | $1,786 | $177,612 | $29,293 | $148,319 |
| 2014 | $1,786 | $174,134 | $28,720 | $145,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map