3608 Historic Ct Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $749,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Historic Ct, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $715,860, approximately $227 per square foot. 3608 Historic Ct is a home with nearby schools including Salida Elementary School, Salida Middle School - Vella Campus, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Sarama Dina Fattah
Bought by
Saramah Mohammad
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,112
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,748
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Modesto Roselle Llc
Bought by
Saramah Mohammad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$480,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,112
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$279,748
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saramah Mohammad | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Saramah Mohammad | $612,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Saramah Mohammad | $480,000 | |
| Closed | Saramah Mohammad | $480,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,121 | $649,703 | $201,629 | $448,074 |
| 2024 | $7,985 | $636,965 | $197,676 | $439,289 |
| 2023 | $7,825 | $624,476 | $193,800 | $430,676 |
| 2022 | $7,442 | $612,232 | $190,000 | $422,232 |
| 2021 | $1,760 | $94,242 | $94,242 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map