3608 Post St Riverside, CA 92501
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $490,000 - $540,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
980
Sq Ft
$523/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Post St, Riverside, CA 92501 and is currently estimated at $512,735, approximately $523 per square foot. 3608 Post St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, University Heights Middle School, and John W. North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2011
Sold by
Lebow Bonnie Jean
Bought by
Western Pacific Acquisitions Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Western Pacific Acquisitions Llc | $110,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,578 | $140,911 | $44,833 | $96,078 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $135,442 | $43,093 | $92,349 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $132,788 | $42,249 | $90,539 |
| 2021 | $1,537 | $130,185 | $41,421 | $88,764 |
| 2020 | $1,525 | $128,851 | $40,997 | $87,854 |
| 2019 | $1,498 | $126,326 | $40,194 | $86,132 |
| 2018 | $1,469 | $123,850 | $39,406 | $84,444 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $121,423 | $38,634 | $82,789 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $119,043 | $37,877 | $81,166 |
| 2015 | $1,335 | $117,257 | $37,309 | $79,948 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $114,962 | $36,579 | $78,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map