3608 Puhlman Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $259,416
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,255
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Puhlman Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $229,354, approximately $182 per square foot. 3608 Puhlman Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Cheviot Elementary School, Western Hills High School, and Gilbert A. Dater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2023
Sold by
Hamilton County Land Rcutilization Corpo
Bought by
Olexa Laura
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
Sold by
Ascent Community Redevelopment Associate
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2011
Sold by
Ascent Community Redevelopment Associate
Bought by
Smith Charles
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$42,131
Interest Rate
10%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2011
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Ascent Community Redevelopment Associate
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2010
Sold by
Britton Ida M
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olexa Laura | $250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hamilton County Land Reutilization Corpo | -- | None Available | |
| Imperial Valley Properties Llc | $15,460 | None Available | |
| Smith Charles | $40,931 | None Available | |
| Ascent Community Redevelopment Associate | -- | First American | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $46,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles | $42,131 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $65,072 | $9,296 | $55,776 |
| 2024 | $596 | $9,296 | $9,296 | -- |
| 2023 | $1 | $9,296 | $9,296 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1 | $7,119 | $7,119 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1 | $7,119 | $7,119 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2 | $7,119 | $7,119 | $0 |
| 2019 | $279 | $31,927 | $7,119 | $24,808 |
| 2018 | $280 | $31,927 | $7,119 | $24,808 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $31,927 | $7,119 | $24,808 |
| 2016 | $2,883 | $33,240 | $7,333 | $25,907 |
| 2015 | $2,597 | $33,240 | $7,333 | $25,907 |
| 2014 | $2,542 | $33,240 | $7,333 | $25,907 |
| 2013 | $2,338 | $32,270 | $7,119 | $25,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map