3608 Springbrook Ave San Jose, CA 95148
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,947,000 - $2,156,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,072
Sq Ft
$980/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Springbrook Ave, San Jose, CA 95148 and is currently estimated at $2,030,154, approximately $979 per square foot. 3608 Springbrook Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Norwood Creek Elementary School, Quimby Oak Middle School, and Evergreen Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2019
Sold by
Gee Ralph L
Bought by
Gee Ralph Leonard and Ralph Leonard Gee Revocable Li
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1998
Sold by
Gee Paula L
Bought by
Gee Ralph L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Ralph Leonard | -- | None Available | |
| Gee Ralph L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,469 | $307,440 | $92,115 | $215,325 |
| 2024 | $5,469 | $301,412 | $90,309 | $211,103 |
| 2023 | $5,336 | $295,503 | $88,539 | $206,964 |
| 2022 | $5,303 | $289,709 | $86,803 | $202,906 |
| 2021 | $5,170 | $284,029 | $85,101 | $198,928 |
| 2020 | $4,934 | $281,118 | $84,229 | $196,889 |
| 2019 | $4,796 | $275,607 | $82,578 | $193,029 |
| 2018 | $4,719 | $270,204 | $80,959 | $189,245 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $264,907 | $79,372 | $185,535 |
| 2016 | $4,425 | $259,714 | $77,816 | $181,898 |
| 2015 | $4,361 | $255,814 | $76,648 | $179,166 |
| 2014 | $3,836 | $250,804 | $75,147 | $175,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map