3608 Sunset Rd N Brooklyn Park, MN 55443
River North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $337,000 - $383,722
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Sunset Rd N, Brooklyn Park, MN 55443 and is currently estimated at $357,681, approximately $149 per square foot. 3608 Sunset Rd N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2019
Sold by
Carlson Terry and Carlson Jeanne
Bought by
Peil Richard M and Peil Nicole Marguerite
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,454
Outstanding Balance
$215,864
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,817
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Meier Kathryn M
Bought by
Carlson Terry and Carlson Jeanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 1998
Sold by
Frentress Edna L
Bought by
Meier Kathryn M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peil Richard M | $249,000 | All American Title Co Inc | |
| Carlson Terry | $185,000 | Stewart Title Of Minnesota | |
| Meier Kathryn M | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peil Richard M | $244,454 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,530 | $267,500 | $130,000 | $137,500 |
| 2023 | $3,413 | $274,600 | $130,000 | $144,600 |
| 2022 | $3,374 | $292,100 | $130,000 | $162,100 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $247,700 | $58,000 | $189,700 |
| 2020 | $3,710 | $244,000 | $58,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,859 | $254,700 | $58,000 | $196,700 |
| 2018 | $2,791 | $195,000 | $50,100 | $144,900 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $181,000 | $50,100 | $130,900 |
| 2016 | $2,430 | $173,100 | $50,100 | $123,000 |
| 2015 | $2,304 | $163,100 | $40,100 | $123,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,700 | $40,100 | $113,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map