3608 Thomas More Way Modesto, CA 95356
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $467,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Thomas More Way, Modesto, CA 95356 and is currently estimated at $396,589, approximately $288 per square foot. 3608 Thomas More Way is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Mary Lou Dieterich Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Joseph A. Gregori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Coyle Marilyn A
Bought by
Coyle Marilyn A and The John E & Marilyn Coyle Rev
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Mccain Barbara
Bought by
Coyle Marilyn A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2009
Sold by
Linhares Sarafine C and Linhares Family Trust
Bought by
Mccain Barbara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Linhares Sarafine C and Linhares Marie Renee
Bought by
Linhares Sarafine C and Linhares Marie Renee
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyle Marilyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Coyle Marilyn A | $150,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mccain Barbara | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Linhares Sarafine C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccain Barbara | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,048 | $184,699 | $49,250 | $135,449 |
| 2024 | $1,974 | $181,079 | $48,285 | $132,794 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $177,530 | $47,339 | $130,191 |
| 2022 | $1,883 | $174,050 | $46,411 | $127,639 |
| 2021 | $1,778 | $170,638 | $45,501 | $125,137 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $168,889 | $45,035 | $123,854 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $165,578 | $44,152 | $121,426 |
| 2018 | $1,709 | $162,333 | $43,287 | $119,046 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $159,151 | $42,439 | $116,712 |
| 2016 | $1,622 | $156,031 | $41,607 | $114,424 |
| 2015 | $1,608 | $153,689 | $40,983 | $112,706 |
| 2014 | $1,589 | $150,680 | $40,181 | $110,499 |
Source: Public Records
Map