3608 Upper Mountain Rd Sanborn, NY 14132
Estimated Value: $195,999 - $308,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3608 Upper Mountain Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132 and is currently estimated at $250,000, approximately $215 per square foot. 3608 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2007
Sold by
Beneficial Homeowner Service C
Bought by
Wasik Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Davis Loretta
Bought by
Beneficial Homeowner Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wasik Kay | -- | Jeri Wright | |
| Wasik Kay | $57,240 | Jeri Wright | |
| Beneficial Homeowner Services | -- | Jonathan Pinkus |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,063 | $194,000 | $26,300 | $167,700 |
| 2024 | $4,063 | $176,000 | $26,300 | $149,700 |
| 2023 | $3,906 | $167,400 | $26,300 | $141,100 |
| 2022 | $3,073 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2021 | $2,971 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2020 | $2,847 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,810 | $83,900 | $20,500 | $63,400 |
| 2016 | $2,503 | $64,200 | $15,700 | $48,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,200 | $15,700 | $48,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,200 | $15,700 | $48,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map