3732 Upper Mountain Rd Sanborn, NY 14132
Estimated Value: $352,747 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3732 Upper Mountain Rd, Sanborn, NY 14132 and is currently estimated at $407,187, approximately $184 per square foot. 3732 Upper Mountain Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Fricano Primary School, Regan Intermediate School, and Starpoint Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2005
Sold by
Potts Robert
Bought by
Potts Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2000
Sold by
Burkett Michael J
Bought by
Potts Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1995
Sold by
Rolfe Donald J and Rolfe Deborah A
Bought by
Burkett Michael Jay and Capa Susan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts Robert | -- | -- | |
| Potts Robert J | $119,500 | David P Natemeier | |
| Burkett Michael Jay | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,080 | $345,000 | $29,900 | $315,100 |
| 2024 | $7,080 | $314,000 | $29,900 | $284,100 |
| 2023 | $6,808 | $299,000 | $29,900 | $269,100 |
| 2022 | $6,347 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2021 | $6,128 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2019 | $5,188 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2018 | $5,174 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2017 | $5,188 | $179,900 | $22,900 | $157,000 |
| 2016 | $5,376 | $160,400 | $17,900 | $142,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $160,400 | $17,900 | $142,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $160,400 | $17,900 | $142,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map