$1,499,000
OPEN SAT 11AM - 1:30PM

Estimated payment $8,633/month

7 Beds
4 Baths
-- Sq Ft
-- Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Exceptional opportunity to own a fully remodeled, turnkey legal 3-flat in the heart of Avondale. Perfect for investors or owner-occupants, this income-producing property offers flexible living with the option to rent all units or live in the spacious first-floor duplex down. Located just steps from Milwaukee Ave's popular restaurants, coffee shops, bars, and shopping, this is a rare offering in an area surrounded by continued growth and redevelopment. Major updates include new electric, plumbing, furnaces, A/C, windows, gutters, tuckpointing, and electrical panels. Inside, each unit blends modern finishes with timeless character, featuring exposed brick, high ceilings, abundant natural light, recessed lighting throughout, and open-concept kitchen, dining, and living spaces designed for effortless entertaining. The stunning kitchens feature quartz countertops, white oak shaker-style cabinetry, under-cabinet lighting, and beautiful pendant fixtures, creating warm ambient lighting. Bathrooms are thoughtfully finished with gold fixtures and custom tile details. The building also features a clean, updated common hallway with new carpet and lighting, an open green backyard space, a fence, and a parking pad. Upper units enjoy charming views of the nearby church steeple, making this truly a one-of-a-kind property in one of Chicago's most exciting neighborhoods

Listing Agent

Katie Buzduhanov

24 Hour Real Estate LLC License #475174822 Listed on: 05/14/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Ivan Yusypyuk

24 Hour Real Estate LLC License #475176483

Open House Schedule

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,654

Year Built

  • Built in 1904 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 25x125x25x125
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • 7 Potential Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Exterior Basement Entry
  • Bedroom in Basement
  • Recreation or Family Area in Basement

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Parking Available
  • Off Alley Parking

Utilities

  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Lake Michigan Water

Community Details

  • 3 Units
  • Gated Community

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,654

Year Built

Built in 1904 | Remodeled in 2026

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Type: Two to Four Units
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1904
  • Age: 100+ Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • General Information: School Bus Service,Commuter Bus,Commuter Train,Interstate Access
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): Yes
  • Rehab Year: 2026
  • Actual Status: New
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: Yes
  • MRD_WaterViewYN: No
  • Special Features: OpenHouse
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Renovated: 2026

Interior Features

  • Basement: Finished, Exterior Entry, Rec/Family Area, Sleeping Area, Full
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • MRD_AppliancesAndFeatures: Stove,Refrigerator,Washer,Dryer,Dishwasher,Microwave,Central Air Conditioner

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Off Alley, Yes
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Lake Michigan, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Street Paved

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 25x125x25x125
  • Zoning: MULTI
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 8

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7654
  • Tax Year: 2023

Multi Family

  • Units in Building: 3
  • Three Bedroom Number of Units: Yes
  • Type-Multi: 3 Flat

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,654 $53,000 $13,811 $39,189
2024 $7,654 $53,000 $13,811 $39,189
2023 $7,556 $43,430 $11,116 $32,314
2022 $7,556 $43,430 $11,116 $32,314
2021 $8,095 $43,429 $11,115 $32,314
2020 $5,594 $28,108 $5,080 $23,028
2019 $5,827 $32,309 $5,080 $27,229
2018 $6,134 $34,471 $5,080 $29,391
2017 $5,087 $26,993 $4,445 $22,548
2016 $5,423 $29,559 $4,445 $25,114
2015 $4,939 $29,559 $4,445 $25,114
2014 $3,477 $21,297 $3,810 $17,487
2013 $4,319 $26,358 $3,810 $22,548
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/14/2026 05/14/26 For Sale $1,499,000 +132.4% --
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $645,000 +0.8% $271 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2025 07/07/25 Pending -- -- --
06/24/2025 06/24/25 For Sale $640,000 -- $269 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12645748

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 13261290140000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.