NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $647,000 - $717,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,658 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2019

Last sale price $475,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 42% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,929 / mo

27 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2019

Pride in ownership shines through in this lovely ranch in desirable Longmont Estates! Formal living room captures mountain views from the bay window. Updated kitchen has stainless steel appliances, granite counters & plenty of storage. Master bedroom has remodeled 3/4 bath. Full bath also remodeled. Enormous basement family room w/fireplace abounds w/possibilities! Garden level 4th bedroom is light filled & spacious. Don't miss the 3-season room, a perfect place to start & end a busy day!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sheila Boettcher

WK Real Estate Listed on: 06/13/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,381

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,210 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,658 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R0048040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,381

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,210 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1972
  • Property Sub Type: Residential-Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Longmont Estates
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • IRESDS_HasWaterRights: No
  • IRESDS_Total Sq Ft: 2658
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Possible Use: Single Family
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Microwave, Disposal
  • Has Basement: Full, 90%+ Finished Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Basement
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Interior Amenities: Study Area
  • Window Features: Window Coverings, Bay Window(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Carpet
  • Dining Room Features: Wood Floor
  • IRESDS_HasFamilyRoom: Yes
  • Room Bedroom4 Level: Basement
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom4 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Carpet
  • Master Bedroom Features: Carpet
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Wood Floor
  • Family Room Features: Carpet
  • Living Room Features: Wood Floor
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: Main
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4 Primary Bath
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood/Frame, Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed
  • Property Condition: Not New, Previously Owned

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water, City of Longmont
  • Gas Company: Natural Gas, Xcel

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Longmont Estates
  • HighSchool: Silver Creek
  • Junior High Dist: ST Vrain Dist RE 1J
  • Middle Or Junior School: Westview

Lot Info

  • Zoning: Res
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10210
  • Parcel #: R0048040
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2381

Multi Family

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 13, 2019
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
List Price
$464,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,100
2.17%
Current Estimated Value
$676,434

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$201,434
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.30%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,460
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$342,974

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Berhenke Margaret E
Bought by
Johnson Michael W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 1972

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rosenblat Marie Lynn $475,000 Fidelity National Title
Johnson Michael W $252,500 Guardian Title
Johnson Michael W $31,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rosenblat Marie Lynn $380,000
Previous Owner Johnson Michael W $130,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/07/2020 10/07/20 Off Market $475,000 -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 Sold $475,000 +2.2% $179 / Sq Ft
06/13/2019 06/13/19 For Sale $464,900 -- $175 / Sq Ft
Source: IRES MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,816 $40,625 $9,944 $30,681
2024 $3,816 $40,625 $9,944 $30,681
2023 $3,764 $39,892 $11,095 $32,482
2022 $3,259 $32,936 $8,465 $24,471
2021 $3,301 $33,884 $8,709 $25,175
2020 $2,682 $27,607 $7,079 $20,528
2019 $2,639 $27,607 $7,079 $20,528
2018 $2,381 $25,070 $7,128 $17,942
2017 $2,349 $27,716 $7,880 $19,836
2016 $2,181 $22,814 $9,632 $13,182
2015 $2,078 $19,908 $5,413 $14,495
2014 $1,859 $19,908 $5,413 $14,495
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: IRES MLS

MLS Number: IRE884754

IRES MLS

APN: 1205-32-2-18-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.