3609 Cedar Ave Lynwood, CA 90262
Estimated Value: $728,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,242
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3609 Cedar Ave, Lynwood, CA 90262 and is currently estimated at $742,388, approximately $597 per square foot. 3609 Cedar Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Lynwood Middle School, and Marco Antonio Firebaugh High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2015
Sold by
Pleitez Angel
Bought by
Pleitez Angel and Pleitez Cella
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,619
Outstanding Balance
$172,793
Interest Rate
3.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$569,595
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2010
Sold by
Pleitez Celia
Bought by
Pleitez Angel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Owb Reo Llc
Bought by
Pleitez Angel and Perdomo Francis Remberto Aleman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$229,042
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Garcia Alberto
Bought by
Imb Reo Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2007
Sold by
Vargas Maria
Bought by
Garcia Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Garcia Consuelo
Bought by
Garcia Alberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2005
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Garcia Consuelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2003
Sold by
Torres Jesus
Bought by
Torres Jesus and Torres Maria R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Torres Maria R
Bought by
Torres Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Torres Maria R
Bought by
Torres Jesus and Torres Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,000
Interest Rate
9.4%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Torres Maria R
Bought by
Torres Maria R and Trigo Jorge A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pleitez Angel | -- | Arista National Title | |
| Pleitez Angel | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Pleitez Angel | $235,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Imb Reo Llc | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Imb Reo Llc | $215,000 | Accommodation | |
| Garcia Alberto | -- | United Title Company | |
| Garcia Alberto | $500,000 | United Title Company | |
| Garcia Consuelo | $375,000 | -- | |
| Torres Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Torres Jesus | -- | -- | |
| Torres Jesus | -- | United Title | |
| Torres Maria R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pleitez Angel | $222,619 | |
| Previous Owner | Pleitez Angel | $229,042 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Alberto | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Garcia Consuelo | $356,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Torres Jesus | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,383 | $362,426 | $240,854 | $121,572 |
| 2024 | $5,383 | $355,321 | $236,132 | $119,189 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $348,354 | $231,502 | $116,852 |
| 2022 | $5,159 | $341,524 | $226,963 | $114,561 |
| 2021 | $4,975 | $334,828 | $222,513 | $112,315 |
| 2019 | $5,091 | $324,899 | $215,914 | $108,985 |
| 2018 | $4,648 | $318,530 | $211,681 | $106,849 |
| 2016 | $4,340 | $306,162 | $203,462 | $102,700 |
| 2015 | $3,531 | $250,509 | $154,569 | $95,940 |
| 2014 | $3,455 | $245,603 | $151,542 | $94,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map